View Single Post
Old 10-10-2018, 01:20 PM   #10
ihpartsjeff
Administrator & Owner
 
ihpartsjeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Member Number: 1
Location: Grass Valley, CA
Age: 44
Posts: 4,169
Default Re: 2018 - 12th Annual IH Sierra Fall Rallye

Below are the results for judging and the games for this years event. If you won and were not at the awards ceremony we will ship out your trophy to you. If you are local please stop by IHPA to claim your trophy.

SCOUT 80
1ST – BEN GOODWIN 1964 SCOUT 80
2ND – RANDALL SPAUR 1962 SCOUT 80
3RD – N/A

SCOUT 800
1ST – ROB GOJKOVICH 1968 SCOUT 800
2ND – STACI NOBLITT 1971 SCOUT 800B
3RD – DAMIAN CONTRERAS 1967 SCOUT 800

1971-75 SCOUT II – STOCK CLASS
1ST – RYAN KENNARD 1975 SCOUT II
2ND – RAY SCOW 1973 SCOUT II
3RD – PEGGY SPAUR 1972 SCOUT II

1971-75 SCOUT II – MODIFIED CLASS
1ST – DAN WHEELER 1974 SCOUT II
2ND – JESSE BARTON 1975 SCOUT II
3RD – DENNIS HOOPER 1973 SCOUT II

1976-80 SCOUT II – STOCK CLASS
1ST – DAVE LANGSTON 1976 SCOUT II
2ND – MARTY SIMPSON 1979 SCOUT II
3RD – ANDY BOONE 1979 SCOUT II

1976-80 SCOUT II – MODIFIED CLASS
1ST – LANCE LOPEZ 1977 SCOUT II
2ND – PAUL DULFER 1978 SCOUT II
3RD – RYAN PEDROSO 1977 SCOUT II

1976-80 TERRA/TRAVELER
1ST – ROBIN LEE 1977 TRAVELER
2ND – N/A
3RD – N/A

OFFROAD CLASS
1ST – DREW CLADER 1973 SCOUT II
2ND – LORI ANDERSON 1976 SCOUT II SS2 RACER
3RD – CRAIG ERVIN 1973 SCOUT II

2 DOOR PICKUPS
1ST – WADE HOLLIS 1956 S132
2ND – TIFFANI LONG 1966 1100 4X4
3RD – DAVE BOWMAN 1970 1200 PICKUP

4 DOOR PICKUP & TRAVELALL
1ST – ROB GOJKOVICH 1966 TRAVELETTE
2ND – DAN HAYES 1970 TRAVELETTE
3RD – ROB HOOPER 1972 TRAVELETTE

BEST OTHER IH
1ST – MIKE & ADA HILL - PICTURE
2ND – JOHN GLANCY - EMBLEMS
3RD – N/A

BEST OF SHOW – DAN WHEELER 1974 SCOUT II
PEOPLE’S CHOICE – DAN WHEELER 1974 SCOUT II
KIDS CHOICE – RAY SCOW 1973 SCOUT II
ORNAS FAMILY AWARD – ROB GOJKOVICH 1966 TRAVELETTE
GLANCY AWARD – PAUL DULFER 1978 SCOUT II
BEST ENGINEERING – JAMES BATES 1973 SCOUT II
BEST ENGINE – JESSE BARTON 1975 SCOUT II
BEST RESTORATION – WADE HOLLIS 1956 S130 PICKUP
BEST PAINT – ROB GOJKOVICH 1968 SCOUT 800
BEST LOOKING BEATER – MIKE ELROD 1974 SCOUT II
FURTHEST TRAVELED IN A IH – ROBERT & LEONA SEARLES

VEHICLE GAMES

BULLS EYE
1ST – DAN MINOR - DISTANCE OF 4"
2ND – MARTY SIMPSON - DISTANCE OF 8"
3RD – CHRIS NORRIS - DISTANCE OF 8.5"

SLOW DRAG
1ST - MIKE ELROD - TIME OF 1.41
2ND - GREG ORDONEZ - TIME OF 58 SECONDS
3RD – JAMES BATES - TIME OF 54 SECONDS

BLIND MAN
1ST – ROBIN LEE/CRAIG ERVIN - TIME OF 23.23 + HIT NO CONES
2ND – DREW CLADER - TIME OF 43.46
3RD - RANDALL & PEGGY SPAUR - TIME OF 46.07

RTI RAMP
1ST – BILL DAVIS - SCORED 970
2ND – DREW CLADER - SCORED 870
3RD – ROBERT HINOJOSA- SCORED 860
__________________

Jeff Ismail
IH Parts America - Owner
IH Sierra Fall Rallye Event Coordinator
Binder Books
CPT - Crawler Proven Technology
(530)274-1795
ihpartsjeff is offline   Reply With Quote