IH PARTS AMERICA
Click Here!

Go Back   IH PARTS AMERICA > IH Parts America Sponsored Events > IH Sierra Fall Rallye
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Photo Gallery IH Store Home

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-10-2013, 07:53 AM   #46
ihpartsjeff
Administrator & Owner
 
ihpartsjeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Member Number: 1
Location: Grass Valley, CA
Age: 44
Posts: 4,142
Default Re: RALLYE 2013

Here are the judging results for this years event.

Best of show - jim ingalls - 1973 Scout II
people's choice - rob gojkovich - 1968 Scout 800
the Ornas family award - misty & aaron hancock - 1972 1200 Travelall
John Glancy golden nugget award - Mike & ada hill - 1974 150 Travelall
kids choice - misty & aaron hancock - 1972 1200 Travelall
best paint - jim ingalls - 1973 Scout II
best restoration - jim ingalls - 1973 Scout II
best engine - jim ingalls - 1973 Scout II
best engineering - Jesse barton - 1975 Scout II
best looking beater - doc stewart - 1966 1100 pickup
farthest traveled - bill hamilton - 1954 Travelall

Scout 80 1st place - randall & peggy spaur
Scout 80 2nd place - n/a
Scout 80 3rd place - n/a

Scout 800 1st place - rob gojkovich
Scout 800 2nd place - jim ingalls
Scout 800 3rd place - dan wheeler

71'-75' Scout II 1st place - jim ingalls
71'-75' Scout II 2nd place - Jesse barton
71'-75' Scout II 3rd place - erik vanrenselaar

76'-80' Scout II 1st place - lance lopez
76'-80' Scout II 2nd place - ryan farrell
76'-80' Scout II 3rd place - marty simpson

pickup 1st place - ed long - 1964 1200
pickup 2nd place - richard larsen - 1969 1200
pickup 3rd place - jayson watkins - 1972 1200

Travelall 1st place - Mike & ada hill - 1975 150
Travelall 2nd place - aaron & misty hancock - 1972 1200
Travelall 3rd place - bill hamilton - 1954 Travelall

terra/traveler 1st place - rusty rooks - 1976 traveler
terra/traveler 2nd place - john dever - 1977 traveler
terra/traveler 3rd place - paul pearson - 1979 traveler

offroad 1st place - Mike roth - 1972 Scout II
offroad 2nd place - royce Ismail - 1961 Scout 80
offroad 3rd place - dave perez - 1975 Scout II

best other 1st place - Isa Ismail - m1 garand
best other 2nd place - cody hancock - IH pedal tractor
best other 3rd place - Jeff & norma Ismail - IH wood chipper

game awards
bulls eye 1st place - brad spears
bulls eye 2nd place - paul pearson
bulls eye 3rd place - Mike roth

slow drag 1st place - Mike roth
slow drag 2nd place - jenn davidson
slow drag 3rd place - dave perez

blind man 1st place - paul pearson
blind man 2nd place - rob crabtree
blind man 3rd place - jayson watkins

RTI ramp 1st place - jenn davidson
RTI ramp 2nd place - brad spears
RTI ramp 3rd place - jayson watkins
__________________

Jeff Ismail
IH Parts America - Owner
IH Sierra Fall Rallye Event Coordinator
Binder Books
CPT - Crawler Proven Technology
(530)274-1795
ihpartsjeff is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:05 PM.